The Catchment.Ehlanzeni District Municipality · REF —

Appointment of an Independent Environmental Assessment Practitioner (EAP) to Undertake the Environmental Authorisation Process for the Proposed Malelane Extension 21 Outfall Sewer Line in the Nkomazi Local Municipality

A listing tells you it exists. This tells you whether to chase it.

awaiting
score
value unknown
value band
closes 9d
closing
Consulting

Extracted from source

Issuing entityEhlanzeni District Municipality
Reference
Value
ScopeAppointment of a capable and experienced Environmental Assessment Practitioner (EAP) to undertake the environmental authorisation process for the proposed Malelane Extension 21 outfall sewer line in the Nkomazi Local Municipality.
Service linesConsulting
CIDB required
Closing11 Sept 2026 · closes 9d
Site visit01 Sept 2026compulsory
Province / municipalityMpumalanga · Nkomazi Local Municipality
B-BBEE80/20 preference point system per Ehlanzeni District Municipality Preferential Procurement Policy; 20 points allocated across B-BBEE level, HDI ownership (black, women, youth, disability, military veterans), and EME located within district; minimum 70/100 functionality points required to qualify.
Local content
Fundingunknown
Duration
This gate opens with the group's grades
The reading engine has already extracted everything from the notice. Add the group's held CIDB designations on the Model screen and every tender scores instantly.

Where this came from

Tender Number EDM 14-2026-27 - APPOINTMENT OF AN INDEPENDENT ENVIRONMENTAL ASSESSMENT PRACTITIONER TO UNDERTAKE THE ENVIRONMENTAL AUTHORISATION PROCESS.pdf· National eTenders portalfirst seen 01 Sept 2026Tender Notice and Invitation to Tender_No. 14 of 2026-27.pdf· National eTenders portalfirst seen 01 Sept 2026